phaidon surrealism
Ukrainian Art Gallery
Painting for sale, original painting : Country house dream 2001 oil on canvas: Lelechenko Nadya: Landscape paintings
 
HOME
ABOUT
ART BY ORDER
PORTRAITS
DISCOUNT
TERMS OF USE
FAQ
LINKS
YOU CART
HOME BOOKMARK Contact Us
Ukrainian Art Gallery
  
We delivery worldwide
Last supplies:   · for the last 3 days    · for the last week    · for the last month
Fine Art Category

· Abstract, Avant-garde
· Cathedral & Church
· Flowers and animals
· Folk paintings
· History paintings
· Jewish art
· Landscape paintings
· Mythology paintings
· Nude art paintings
· People, Portrait
· Realism paintings
· Religious theme
· Sculpture
· Seascape (Marine)
· Soviet Art collection
· Still Life (Flowers)
· Still Life paintings
· Street Scene paintings
· Surrealism paintings
· Ukraine in art

Discount

new Portrait from photo

new Reproductions


Fine art Artists

· Akishina Anna
· Antonova Yana
· Beketova Evelina
· Chaus Victor
· Chaus Victoria
· Chekaviy Sergey
· Chursin Victor
· Chursina Vera
· Demenko Anatoliy
· Dobrodiy Alexandr
· Galchanskiy Sergey
· Galkin Grigory
· Ganich Yuri
· Ganotsky Vasiliy
· Glubka-Prots Irina
· Gorbova Natalya
· Grishin Gennady
· Grosh Valentina
· Gruznovsky Oleg
· Ilicheva Natalya
· Ivanova Maria
· Kakalo Oleksej
· Kamenna Lesya
· Kamyshnyi Yuriy
· Karpova Inessa
· Klemenev Anton
· Klimenshiev Ivan
· Koltun Vadim
· Konotop Victor
· Kozlova Lesya
· Krasna Tatyana
· Kuzmenko Olga
· Kuznetsov Mikhail
· Lavrenyuk Vladimir
· Lelechenko Nadya
· Levchynski Ivan
· Lisnicha Olena
· Litvinov Alex
· Makovkin Evgeny
· Monsevich Violetta
· Muradow Asror
· Panov Vyacheslav
· Petrov Alexander
· Petrova Natalia
· Pidvysotska Yaroslava
· Pogorelov Igor
· Pogrebnoy Artem
· Polyakov Sergey
· Polyaschenko Tatyana
· Postaschuk Oksana
· Povoroznyuk Svetlana
· Raska Petro
· Romaeva Svetlana
· Romanova Viktoriya
· Ruban Sergey
· Shevchuk Alexander
· Shulgan Alexander
· Sirotenko Yuri
· Sulimenko Petr
· Sytnik Pavlo
· Tanpeter Zinaida
· Tertichniy Anatoliy
· Tsuhorka Oleksandr
· Unknown artist
· Vjatkin Alexander
· Voronin Vladimir
· Vovk Sergey
· Yablonskaya Olga
· Yakhin Ildan
· Yakunin Nikolay
· Zuyev Mikhail



Summer in Crimea
2003 oil on canvas

On the Dnieper
2006 oil on canvas



Fine art Artists

· acryl
· batik
· clue color
· gouache
· mixed media
· oil
· pastel
· pencil
· tempera
· watercolor

· canvas
· cardboard
· fiberboard
· paper



Country house dream
2001 oil on canvas

Artist: Lelechenko Nadya
Category: Landscape paintings
Sizes:
60x60cm - 23.6"x23.6"
shipping (2 - 4 weeks)
express shipping

Ask us about custom price for this work

Read more about Shipping >>
Read more about Packing >>




Want to buy? Price is too high?| Offer your price click here |

Fragment 1:

Fragment 2:

Fragment 3:

   
         



ORIGINAL ARTWORK

The Certificate of Authenticity
verifies the originality of
all art works represented at
Visual Art Gallery | Ukrainian-Art.com
Certificate of Authenticity

If you have any questions Contact Us:

Contact Form

Toll Free (USA and Canada):



8:00am - 3:00pm CT Monday - Friday

Buy with Confidence be assured that Ukrainian-Art.com
is committed to making your buying experience safe, enjoyable and easy.


new fine art artist

  · Postaschuk Oksana
  · Glubka-Prots Irina
  · Pogorelov Igor
  · Ivanova Maria


Your Portrait for commission
discount of 5%

Fine Art Gallery News

Interesting proposition for our clients

You can order the portrait of your family, friends, relatives, colleagues or your own by sending us a photo. Our artists will perform high quality work of any size and composition according to your wishes. We are waiting for your orders.


Paintings - Lelechenko Nadya.

Each master has his own material, which he feels in the best way. And if some artists consider a pastel impractical I see in using of it a lot of advantages that give an opportunity to transfer movement of soul.


We're glad to present you the artworks of Yana Antonova.

Strength of her idividuality in painting style is being revealed in combination of realistic elements of an image with figurative and symbolyc conception of painting and delicate feeling of pictorial and plastic expressiveness.


Ukrainian art gallery glad to present you the new oil paintings of Alex Litvinov.

Nowadays abstract representation of thoughts is in fashion; essential principles of classic painting have passed to the background. We are convinced that this situation is inadmissible. Litvinov basically paints on biblical, mythical and historical themes.


www.Portret.com.ua - Portrait From Photo For Commission

 

Home        Portrait from photo     Horses portraits      Art for commission     Discount     Testimonials     Site Map     Art Links


Contact Us | Terms of use
HavART.com © 2002-2007 All rights reserved. Havart.com ® - Ukrainian-Art.com


Most 20 popular query:
 

Last News about Fine Art:
 

*Books on Dada & Surrealism*      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... English language text. Profusely illustrated. 152 illustrations, 96 in full color.
As new in FN dustjacket. $35.00 15) Passeron, Rene. Phaidon Encyclopedia of Surrealism.
Phaidon, 1978. 8vo. 1st English language edition. 288pp. ...

 

vFS: Encyclopedia of Surrealism--      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
FS: Encyclopedia of Surrealism-- Rene Passeron, Phaidon Encyclopedia of Surrealism.
Phaidon, 1978. 8vo. 1st English language edition. 288pp. Comprehensive & definative
resource. Black & white and color illustrations. ...

 

vFS: Encyclopedia of Surrealism--      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
vFS: Encyclopedia of Surrealism-- Rene Passeron, Phaidon Encyclopedia of Surrealism.
Phaidon, 1978. 8vo. 1st English language edition. 288pp. Comprehensive & definative
resource. Black & white and color illustrations. ...

 

Surrealism & Dada      Group: rec.arts.fine
Sharon wrote: There is a book titled "The Art Book", published by Phaidon
Press Limited, London 1994. In ... source. But - (snip) Maybe my statement
that Surrealism "grew" from Dada was misleading. ...

 

FS: Encyclopedia of Surrealism--      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
FS: Encyclopedia of Surrealism-- Rene Passeron, Phaidon Encyclopedia of Surrealism.
Phaidon, 1978. 8vo. 1st English language edition. 288pp. Comprehensive & definative
resource. Black & white and color illustrations. ...

 

Dada, Surrealism, and parrots      Group: rec.arts.fine
... My point was Dali's movement from Surrealism back to classical techniques and themes
after trips to Italy in the1940's, and his idea of joining science ... There is a book
titled "The Art Book", published by Phaidon Press Limited, London 1994. ...

 

FA: SURREALIST FILMMAKER DIRECTOR LUIS BUNUEL (SURREALISM)      Group: alt.marketplace.books
Publisher: Phaidon Press Date of Publication: 1995. Binding: Paperback with special
silver coating. "Bunuel" by John Baxter. Carroll & Graf, Softcover 324 pages.
Illustrated with photgraphs and movie stills. Like new condition. ...

 

Dada and Surrealism Catalogue, part 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... (OESTERREICHER-MOLLWO #A5076) OESTERREICHER-MOLLWO, MARIANNE. Surrealism and Dadaism.
104 pp., 74 color plates of the work of 36 artists, notes, brief biogs. ... 4to, laminated
boards, no dj (as issued). Oxford, Phaidon Press, 1979. Near-fine. ...

 

Dada & Surrealism Catalogue, part 1      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... www.artextbooks.com ***** DADA and SURREALISM (Part 1 of 2 for
rec.arts.books.marketplace) **** ARTEXT offers the following books
on Dada and Surrealism. ... London, Phaidon, 1993. ...

 

MBR: The Art Shelf      Group: alt.books.reviews
The Art Shelf The Art Book Phaidon Press 180 Varick Street, 14th fl, NY, NY 10014
071484487X $24.95 www.phaidon.com The ... com 081184241X $24.95 1-800-722-6657 'Lowbrow
art' blends pop culture, street culture, pop art and surrealism with a ...

 

FS: Art History Catalogue, AF      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... BARBIZON SCHOOL and THE ORIGINS OF IMPRESSIONISM. Phaidon, 1994 (new ==cloth==).
Fine, with dust jacket. $45.00. ... $58.50. (Barr, A., Inv # 6148) Barr, Alfred H., ed.
FANTASTIC ART, DADA, SURREALISM. Museum of Modern Art, 1936 (==cloth==). ...

 

Moe's Books Art History List, RZ      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING. Phaidon, 1966 (cloth). Fine in dust jacket. $60.00.
(Stich, S, Inv # 11468) Stich, Sidra. ANXIOUS VISIONS: SURREALIST ART. University
Art Museum, Berkeley/Abbeville Press, 1990 (cloth). ...

 

Moe's Books Art History List, AG      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... BARBIZON SCHOOL and THE ORIGINS OF IMPRESSIONISM. Phaidon, 1994 (new cloth). Fine,
with dust jacket. $45.00. ... $58.50. (Barr, A., Inv # 6148) Barr, Alfred H., ed. FANTASTIC
ART, DADA, SURREALISM. Museum of Modern Art, 1936 (cloth). ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art History Catalog (AD)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... BARBIZON SCHOOL and THE ORIGINS OF IMPRESSIONISM. Phaidon, 1994 (new cloth). Fine,
with dust jacket. $45.00. ... $58.50. (Barr, A., Inv # 6148) Barr, Alfred H., ed. FANTASTIC
ART, DADA, SURREALISM. Museum of Modern Art, 1936 (cloth). ...

 

The official rmb weekly FAQ      Group: rec.music.beatles
... The imagery may be drug- or surrealism-influenced but an exact reference to LSD
in this song is lacking, despite the ... fourth chord---G major with an added C---while
McCartney played aD on his bass" (from "The Beatles", Phaidon Press, 1995, p ...

 

FS: Art History Catalogue PZ      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING. Phaidon, 1966 (==cloth==). Fine in dust jacket. $60.00.
(Stich, S, Inv # 15594) Stich, Sidra. ANXIOUS VISIONS: SURREALIST ART. University
Art Museum, Berkeley/Abbeville Press, 1990 (==paper==). very good copy. ...

 

FS: Art Books 30 April 1996 11/14      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... (Rubens) Julius S. Held. RUBENS / SELECTED DRAWINGS. London, Phaidon Press, 1959.
Cloth, Folio. ... Near Fine in dust jacket. ....$95.00 449. Rubin, William S.. DADA &
SURREALISM. London, Thames and Hudson, 1969. Cloth, 4to. 525 pp. ...

 

FS: Art History, Part 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... MODERN LANDSCAPE PAINTING. Phaidon, 1972 (==cloth==). very good copy with dust
jacket. $50.00. ... $40.00. (Schneede, U., Inv # 5880) Schneede, Uwe M. SURREALISM:
THE MOVEMENT AND THE MASTERS. Abrams, 1974 (==cloth==). ...

 

A Brief Symbolist Bibliography by Bill Palmer      Group: alt.surrealism
... for surrealism scholars and enthusiasts who may have an interest in the symbolist
roots of surrealism, I am ... 6) The Symbolists; Julian, Philippe; Phaidon Press Ltd.,
London, England; 1974; 240 pages, hardcover; 213 illustrations, 49 in color ...

 

FS: Fine Arts Books (J to Z)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... ARTIST COLONIES IN EUROPE AND AMERICA. Phaidon Press, Oxford 1985, First Edition
VG+/VG+., Illustrated. 4to. ... $30.00 62. Rubin. William S.: DADA, SURREALISM, AND
THEIR HERITAGE.. Museum of Modern Art, New York 1968, 1st. Pbk. ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art History Catalog (MZ)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING. Phaidon, 1966 (cloth). Fine in dust jacket. $60.00. (Stich,
S, Inv # 15594) Stich, Sidra. ANXIOUS VISIONS: SURREALIST ART. University Art Museum,
Berkeley/Abbeville Press, 1990 (paper). very good copy. $50.00. ...

 

Moe's Books Art History List, HP      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $75.00. (Jean, M., Inv # 6154) Jean, Marcel. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF SURREALISM. Viking,
1980 (cloth). Op cloth. ... (Jullian, P., Inv # 11221) Jullian, Philippe. THE SYMBOLISTS.
Phaidon, 1973 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. $60.00. ...

 

FS: Photography Books & Ephemera (J to Z)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... ARTIST COLONIES IN EUROPE AND AMERICA. Phaidon Press, Oxford 1985, First Edition
VG+/VG+., Illustrated. 4to. ... $30.00 62. Rubin. William S.: DADA, SURREALISM, AND
THEIR HERITAGE.. Museum of Modern Art, New York 1968, 1st. Pbk. ...

 

Here it is: REPOST: RMB Frequently Asked Questions      Group: rec.music.beatles
... The imagery may be drug- or surrealism-influenced but an exact reference to LSD
in this song is lacking, despite the ... fourth chord---G major with an added C---while
McCartney played aD on his bass" (from "The Beatles", Phaidon Press, 1995, p ...

 

Moe's: Art History Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING. Phaidon, 1966 (cloth). Fine in dust jacket. $60.00.
(Stich, S, Inv # 11468) Stich, Sidra. ANXIOUS VISIONS: SURREALIST ART. University
Art Museum, Berkeley/Abbeville Press, 1990 (cloth). ...

 

FS: Art History Catalogue GO      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... (Goldscheider, L., Inv # 16036) Goldscheider, Ludwig. FIVE HUNDRED SELF-PORTRAITS.
Phaidon Press, 1937 (==cloth==). First edition. ... (Jean, M., Inv # 6154) Jean, Marcel.
THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF SURREALISM. Viking, 1980 (==cloth==). Op cloth. ...

 

Various: Evidence for Noncorporeal Entities      Group: alt.paranormal
... and numerologically determined musical compositions can be studied in John Maizels
book "Raw Creation" (Phaidon books) - Wolfli was ... this is not anecdotal and is easily
confirmed by looking at the history of SurrealisM) obsessively painted ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog [1/2]      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Phaidon, 1964 (cloth). very good with dust jacket. $75.00 (Levy, J., Inv # 20665)
Levy, Julien. SURREALISM. Black Sun Press, 1936 (cloth). $175.00 (Leymarie, J.,
Inv # 18675) Leymarie, Jean, et al. DRAWING, HISTORY OF AN ART. ...

 

FS: Art Books 7 April 96 1/10      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $150.00 25. Barr, Alfred H.. FANTASTIC ART, DADA, SURREALISM. New York, Museum of
Modern Art, 1936. 2nd ed. Cloth, 8vo. 271 pp. ... (Blake, William) Bindman, David. BLAKE
AS AN ARTIST. Phaidon Dutton, 1977. 1st ed. Boards, Lg. 8vo. ...

 

FS: Art History Catalogue, Part 1      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... BARBIZON SCHOOL and THE ORIGINS OF IMPRESSIONISM. Phaidon, 1994 (new ==cloth==).
Fine, with dust jacket. $45.00. ... $58.50. (Barr, A., Inv # 6148) Barr, Alfred H., ed.
FANTASTIC ART, DADA, SURREALISM. Museum of Modern Art, 1936 (==cloth==). ...

 

Moe's Books Art Monograph Catalogue, M      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... MASACCIO AND MASOLINO: A COMPLETE CATALOGUE. Phaidon/Abrams, 1992 (new cloth). $175.50. ...
(Masson, A., Inv # 1586) Saphire, Lawrence. ANDRE MASSON: THE COMPLETE GRAPHIC
WORK,VOLUME I: SURREALISM 1924-49. Blue Moon Press, 1990 (new cloth). ...

 

Moe's Books Sculpture Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... GIAMBOLOGNA: THE COMPLETE SCULPTURE. Phaidon, 1993 (new paper). ... PICASSO'S PAINTINGS,
WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE; A COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE: TOWARD
SURREALISM, 1925-1929. Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1996 (new cloth). ...

 

FS: Sculpture, Part 1      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... GIAMBOLOGNA: THE COMPLETE SCULPTURE. Phaidon, 1993 (new ==paper==). ... PICASSO'S PAINTINGS,
WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE; A COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE: TOWARD
SURREALISM, 1925-1929. Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1996 (new ==cloth==). ...

 

Moe's Books : Sculpture Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... GIAMBOLOGNA: THE COMPLETE SCULPTURE. Phaidon, 1993 (new paper). ... PICASSO'S PAINTINGS,
WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE; A COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE: TOWARD
SURREALISM, 1925-1929. Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1996 (new cloth). ...

 

Moe's Sculpture Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... GIAMBOLOGNA: THE COMPLETE SCULPTURE. Phaidon, 1993 (new paper). ... PICASSO'S PAINTINGS,
WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE; A COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE: TOWARD
SURREALISM, 1925-1929. Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1996 (new cloth). ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (1 of 4)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Illustrated with black & white photographs....$150.00 29. Barr, Alfred H.. FANTASTIC
ART, DADA, SURREALISM. New York, Museum of Modern Art, 1936. 1st edition. ... BLAKE AS
AN ARTIST. Phaidon Dutton, 1977. 1st edition. Boards, Large. octavo. ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Phaidon, 1964 (cloth). very good with dust jacket. $75.00 (Levy, J., Inv # 20665)
Levy, Julien. SURREALISM. Black Sun Press, 1936 (cloth). $175.00 (Leymarie, J.,
Inv # 18675) Leymarie, Jean, et al. DRAWING, HISTORY OF AN ART. ...

 

FS: Fine Arts A to H      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 4to. Phaidon, 1993. VG++. ... wraps., ...$50.00 16. Carrouges, Michel: ANDRE BRETON AND
THE BASIC CONCEPTS OF SURREALISM. University of Alabama Press, Alabama 1974, 1st. ...

 

FS: Fine Arts Books (A to H)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 4to. Phaidon, 1993. VG++. ... wraps., ...$50.00 16. Carrouges, Michel: ANDRE BRETON AND
THE BASIC CONCEPTS OF SURREALISM. University of Alabama Press, Alabama 1974, 1st. ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Sculpture Catalogue, Part 1 of 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... GIAMBOLOGNA: THE COMPLETE SCULPTURE. Phaidon, 1993 (new paper). $31.50. ... PICASSO'S
PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE; A COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE:
TOWARD SURREALISM, 1925-1929. Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1996 (new cloth). ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Dutton, 1974 (cloth). EP Dutton $85.00 (Picon, G., Inv # 19099) Picon, Gaetan.
SURREALISTS AND SURREALISM, 1919-1939. Skira/Rizzoli, 1977 (cloth). ... RENAISSANCE BRONZES
FROM THE SAMUEL H. KRESS COLLECTION. Phaidon, 1965 (cloth). ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art History Catalog (EL)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $125.00. (Goldscheider, L., Inv # 16036) Goldscheider, Ludwig. FIVE HUNDRED
SELF-PORTRAITS. Phaidon Press, 1937 (cloth). First edition. ... (Jean, M., Inv # 6154)
Jean, Marcel. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF SURREALISM. Viking, 1980 (cloth). Op cloth. ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (1 of 5)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $150.00 34. Barr, Alfred H.. FANTASTIC ART, DADA, SURREALISM. New York, Museum of
Modern Art, 1936. 1st ed. Hardcover - cloth, octavo. ... (Blake, William) Bindman, David.
BLAKE AS AN ARTIST. Phaidon Dutton, 1977. 1st ed. Boards, Lg. ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (1 of 5)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Illustrated with black & white photographs....$150.00 30. Barr, Alfred H.. FANTASTIC
ART, DADA, SURREALISM. New York, Museum of Modern Art 1936. ... BLAKE AS AN ARTIST. Phaidon
Dutton 1977. 1st edition., Boards, Large. octavo, 256 pages. ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $45.00 (Jullian, P., Inv # 11221) Jullian, Philippe. THE SYMBOLISTS. Phaidon,
1973 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. $60.00 (Kaplan, G., Inv # 19846) Kaplan,
Gilbert (ed.). SURREALIST PRINTS. Abrams, 1997 (new cloth). ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... $100.00 (Jean, M., Inv # 6154) Jean, Marcel. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF SURREALISM. Viking,
1980 (cloth). Op cloth. ... $150.00 (Jullian, P., Inv # 11221) Jullian, Philippe. THE
SYMBOLISTS. Phaidon, 1973 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (1 of 5)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Illustrated with black & white photographs....$150.00 34. Barr, Alfred H.. FANTASTIC
ART, DADA, SURREALISM. New York, Museum of Modern Art, 1936. ... BLAKE AS AN ARTIST.
Phaidon Dutton, 1977. 1st ed. Boards, Lg. octavo. 256 pages. ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Jullian, Philippe. THE SYMBOLISTS. Phaidon, 1973 (cloth). very good,
with dust jacket. $60.00 (Kaplan, G., Inv # 19846) Kaplan, Gilbert (ed.).
SURREALIST PRINTS. Abrams, 1997 (new cloth). $40.50 ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art Monograph Catalog ( P - R )      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $150.00. (Picasso, P., Inv # 13807) (Picasso Project). PICASSO'S PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS,
DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE; A COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE: TOWARD SURREALISM,
1925-1929. ... PISANELLO. Phaidon, 1973 (==cloth==). $75.00. ...

 

Moe's Books Art History Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... THE SYMBOLISTS. Phaidon, 1973 (cloth). very good, with dust jacket. $60.00 (Kaplan,
G., Inv # 19846) Kaplan, Gilbert, ed. SURREALIST PRINTS. Abrams, 1997 (new cloth).
$40.50 (Kery, P., Inv # 16240) Kery, Patricia Frantz. ART DECO GRAPHICS. ...

 

This searching was executed with help www.google.com