japanese painting
Ukrainian Art Gallery
Painting for sale, original painting : St. Andrew church 2005 oil on canvas: Lelechenko Nadya: Cathedral & Church
 
HOME
ABOUT
ART BY ORDER
PORTRAITS
DISCOUNT
TERMS OF USE
FAQ
LINKS
YOU CART
HOME BOOKMARK Contact Us
Ukrainian Art Gallery
  
We delivery worldwide
Last supplies:   · for the last 3 days    · for the last week    · for the last month
Fine Art Category

· Abstract, Avant-garde
· Cathedral & Church
· Flowers and animals
· Folk paintings
· History paintings
· Jewish art
· Landscape paintings
· Mythology paintings
· Nude art paintings
· People, Portrait
· Realism paintings
· Religious theme
· Sculpture
· Seascape (Marine)
· Soviet Art collection
· Still Life (Flowers)
· Still Life paintings
· Street Scene paintings
· Surrealism paintings
· Ukraine in art

Discount

new Portrait from photo

new Reproductions


Fine art Artists

· Akishina Anna
· Antonova Yana
· Beketova Evelina
· Chaus Victor
· Chaus Victoria
· Chekaviy Sergey
· Chursin Victor
· Chursina Vera
· Demenko Anatoliy
· Dobrodiy Alexandr
· Galchanskiy Sergey
· Galkin Grigory
· Ganich Yuri
· Ganotsky Vasiliy
· Glubka-Prots Irina
· Gorbova Natalya
· Grishin Gennady
· Grosh Valentina
· Gruznovsky Oleg
· Ilicheva Natalya
· Ivanova Maria
· Kakalo Oleksej
· Kamenna Lesya
· Kamyshnyi Yuriy
· Karpova Inessa
· Klemenev Anton
· Klimenshiev Ivan
· Koltun Vadim
· Konotop Victor
· Kozlova Lesya
· Krasna Tatyana
· Kuzmenko Olga
· Kuznetsov Mikhail
· Lavrenyuk Vladimir
· Lelechenko Nadya
· Levchynski Ivan
· Lisnicha Olena
· Litvinov Alex
· Makovkin Evgeny
· Monsevich Violetta
· Muradow Asror
· Panov Vyacheslav
· Petrov Alexander
· Petrova Natalia
· Pidvysotska Yaroslava
· Pogorelov Igor
· Pogrebnoy Artem
· Polyakov Sergey
· Polyaschenko Tatyana
· Postaschuk Oksana
· Povoroznyuk Svetlana
· Raska Petro
· Romaeva Svetlana
· Romanova Viktoriya
· Ruban Sergey
· Shevchuk Alexander
· Shulgan Alexander
· Sirotenko Yuri
· Sulimenko Petr
· Sytnik Pavlo
· Tanpeter Zinaida
· Tertichniy Anatoliy
· Tsuhorka Oleksandr
· Unknown artist
· Vjatkin Alexander
· Voronin Vladimir
· Vovk Sergey
· Yablonskaya Olga
· Yakhin Ildan
· Yakunin Nikolay
· Zuyev Mikhail



Chamomiles
2002 oil on canvas

Summer evening
oil on canvas



Fine art Artists

· acryl
· batik
· clue color
· gouache
· mixed media
· oil
· pastel
· pencil
· tempera
· watercolor

· canvas
· cardboard
· fiberboard
· paper



St. Andrew church
2005 oil on canvas

Artist: Lelechenko Nadya
Category: Cathedral & Church
Sizes:
19.6"x23.6" - 50x60cm
shipping (2 - 4 weeks)
express shipping

Ask us about custom price for this work

Read more about Shipping >>
Read more about Packing >>




Want to buy? Price is too high?| Offer your price click here |

Fragment 1:

       
         



ORIGINAL ARTWORK

The Certificate of Authenticity
verifies the originality of
all art works represented at
Visual Art Gallery | Ukrainian-Art.com
Certificate of Authenticity

If you have any questions Contact Us:

Contact Form

Toll Free (USA and Canada):



8:00am - 3:00pm CT Monday - Friday

Buy with Confidence be assured that Ukrainian-Art.com
is committed to making your buying experience safe, enjoyable and easy.


new fine art artist

  · Postaschuk Oksana
  · Glubka-Prots Irina
  · Pogorelov Igor
  · Ivanova Maria


Your Portrait for commission
discount of 5%

Fine Art Gallery News

Interesting proposition for our clients

You can order the portrait of your family, friends, relatives, colleagues or your own by sending us a photo. Our artists will perform high quality work of any size and composition according to your wishes. We are waiting for your orders.


Paintings - Lelechenko Nadya.

Each master has his own material, which he feels in the best way. And if some artists consider a pastel impractical I see in using of it a lot of advantages that give an opportunity to transfer movement of soul.


We're glad to present you the artworks of Yana Antonova.

Strength of her idividuality in painting style is being revealed in combination of realistic elements of an image with figurative and symbolyc conception of painting and delicate feeling of pictorial and plastic expressiveness.


Ukrainian art gallery glad to present you the new oil paintings of Alex Litvinov.

Nowadays abstract representation of thoughts is in fashion; essential principles of classic painting have passed to the background. We are convinced that this situation is inadmissible. Litvinov basically paints on biblical, mythical and historical themes.


www.Portret.com.ua - Portrait From Photo For Commission

 

Home        Portrait from photo     Horses portraits      Art for commission     Discount     Testimonials     Site Map     Art Links


Contact Us | Terms of use
HavART.com © 2002-2007 All rights reserved. Havart.com ® - Ukrainian-Art.com


Most 20 popular query:
 

Last News about Fine Art:
 

WW2 Japanese painting - repost      Group: sci.lang.japan
... He was stationed there with my grandmother and dad. I think it would have
been my grandmother who wanted the painting and possibly bought it off
the artist or vendor in Japan. Thanks again. Richard

 

Japanese painting books?      Group: rec.arts.fine
What books would be best to learn about Japanese painting and painting styles from
a beginner's standpoint? Japanese art styles are largely derived from Chinese styles,
so it would probably be a good idea to study Chinese art too. ...

 

Japanese painting by a french painter      Group: soc.culture.japan
... have a lot to learn about Japanese art. It would be more accurate to
describe your work as "bad French Impressionist-inspired paintings of
Japanese subjects." And yes, I AM a professional artist.

 

Japanese painting: common subject?      Group: rec.arts.fine
Unless you have a strong interest in or expert knowledge of Japanese
painting (particularly zen ink painting) this won't be for you. I'm
just hoping to luck out and find an expert here... I've ...

 

WW2 Japanese painting      Group: sci.lang.japan
news:oXPpg.14196$IU2.11814@newsfe2-win.ntli.net: Can anyone decipher
what the attached Japanese writing translates to English? This is on
an old painting in my posession. Not me. Of course it ...

 

FS: Japanese Art Catalogue NZ      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... JOURNEY OF THE THREE JEWELS: JAPANESE BUDDHIST PAINTING FROM WESTERN COLLECTIONS.
Asia Society, 1979 (==cloth==). exhibition catalog; very good copy. $35.00. ... JAPANESE
SCROLL PAINTING. University of Chicago, 1935 (==cloth==). ...

 

HELP: Identify Samurai Painting?      Group: soc.culture.japan
Hi, I inherited a fine Japanese painting of a samurai mounting his horse - please
see images below: http://jove.prohosting.com/~gvi/ebay/samurai1.jpg http://jove.
prohosting.com/~gvi/ebay/samurai2.jpg http://jove.prohosting.com/~gvi/ebay ...

 

Auction Catalogs & Ref Books: Japanese Antiques, Netsuke, Prints & ...      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... (EXHIBITION CATALOG) JAPANESE PAINTING AND SCULPTURE...$15.00 Sponsored by ... (BOOK)
ON THE LAWS OF JAPANESE PAINTING...$5.00 by Henry P. Bowie Dover Publications, 1952
(reprint of 1911 book) paperback, 117 pages. Good condition AS-JAPPR2. ...

 

Book about Japanese Painting and drawing for sale      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
The following book is available from our stock: Hiller, J. .HARARI
COLLECTION OF JAPANESE PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS. Boston: Boston Book and
Art., 1970 This is a 1st ed. Folio, 2 Volumes in a box. ...

 

The Artbook Shelf      Group: alt.art
... Irmtraud Schaarschmidt-Richter's Japanese Modern Art (3-908161-86-X, $45.00) covers
Japanese painting from 1910-1970, featuring over a hundred works by almost thirty
Japanese artists and providing the first extensive documentation of the ...

 

Can you Obe during a dream?      Group: alt.spirituality.circle
... I will probably be better at Japanese brush painting than I am at painting paining
I will give it a go, but I need to see what these traditional Japanese painting's
actually look like :o) otherwise its like the blind leading the blind :o ...

 

MBR: The Art Shelf      Group: alt.books.reviews
... Drama and Desire Anne Nishimura Morse, Editor MFA Publications 465 Huntington Avenue,
Boston, MA 02115 0878467106, $37.50 www.mfa-publications.org DRAMA AND DESIRE: JAPANESE
PAINTINGS FROM THE FLOATING WORLD 1690-1850 blends a history of ...

 

Moe's Asian Art Catalog (Japanese, A - K)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $40.50. (Akiyama, T., Inv # 4529) Akiyama, Terukazu. JAPANESE PAINTING. Skira, 1972
(cloth). ... $15.00. (Bronstein, L., Inv # 5212) Bronstein, Leo. FIVE VARIATIONS ON THE
THEME OF JAPANESE PAINTING. Brandeis\Bond Wheelwright, 1969 (cloth). ...

 

Worthless Knowledge About Sweden      Group: rec.sport.soccer
... Ever read the Bhagavad Gita? Ever seen a Japanese painting? ... I mean it the sense of
"broadly practised or known throughout the entire world" As for Japanese paintings,
there are two rather lovely ones gazing down from the wall as I write. ...

 

Japanese Classes Pennsic - Schedule      Group: rec.org.sca
... Poetry Sunday 10 AUG 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm Title: Japanese Calligraphy and Scroll
Design Monday 11 AUG 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm Title: Japanese Calligraphy Workshop Tuesday
12 AUG 02:00 pm to 04:00 pm Title: Japanese Painting Wednesday 13 AUG 02 ...

 

Moe's Books Japanese Art Catalogue AK      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $40.50. (Akiyama, T., Inv # 4529) Akiyama, Terukazu. JAPANESE PAINTING. Skira, 1972
(==cloth==). ... (Bronstein, L., Inv # 5212) Bronstein, Leo. FIVE VARIATIONS ON THE THEME
OF JAPANESE PAINTING. Brandeis\Bond Wheelwright, 1969 (==cloth==). ...

 

Japanese Painting on Silk      Group: rec.antiques
I recently purchased a Japanese painting on silk at a flea market and am
wondering about its vintage and value. ... The work is signed by the artist
in the bottom right hand corner, in Japanese of course. ...

 

Atsuko Tanaka, Artist Who Challenged Convention, 73      Group: alt.obituaries
... of circles and lines were initially inspired by the cords and colored bulbs of the
"Electric Dress." Some of them were included in a 1966 exhibition at the Museum
of Modern Art in New York, "The New Japanese Painting and Sculpture." In 2004 ...

 

viguerie explains conservative disaffection      Group: alt.society.zeitgeist
... What was the Hokkaido like? Not so many woodblocks, more paintings and inked works.
Have I mentioned The Laws of Japanese Painting (Henry P. Bowie)? Essential to at
least recognize that different types of line go with different subjects. ...

 

Moe's Books Asian Art-Japan Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... JAPANESE PAINTING. Skira, 1972 (cloth). Very good copy with dust jacket. ... $50.00
(Covell, J., Inv # 21770) Covell, Jon C. MASTERPIECES OF JAPANESE SCREEN PAINTING:
THE MOMOYAMA PERIOD (LATE 16TH CENTURY). Crown, 1962 (boards). ...

 

Daruma by Hakuin Ekaku      Group: alt.zen
Daruma (Sanskrit: Bodhidharma) http://www.lacma.org/art/perm_col/japanese/painting/
daruma.htm About the artist: Hakuin Ekaku http://www.lacma.org/art/perm_col/japanese/
painting/ekaku.htm -- Mind Control: TT&P ==> http://www.datafilter.com ...

 

Realistic Art in Japan?      Group: rec.arts.anime.misc
... And I think I saw some Japanese artworks, some anime themed, created with traditional
oil painting technique. ... I know that they have 'Japanese Art' majors in Japanese art
schools, geared for traditional Japanese paintings and stuff. ...

 

Uniqueness of Chinese Paintings???      Group: soc.culture.singapore
... But I can recall some comments about it (VERY briefly): 1. Chinese (and Japanese)
paintings are more closely related to calligraphy or the study of brush
technique more than any attempt to capture reality. ...

 

Translation of calligraphy on Japanese silk painting needed      Group: sci.lang.japan
... As it "looked like so trashy old" I could get it at a relatively low price. (Next
weekend I will take a photo of it and place on the same homepage.) It's my first
Japanese painting and it reminds me of my stay in Japan a few years ago. ...

 

Atsuko Tanaka, 73, Artist Who Challenged Convention, Dies      Group: Society's Child
... of circles and lines were initially inspired by the cords and colored bulbs of the
"Electric Dress." Some of them were included in a 1966 exhibition at the Museum
of Modern Art in New York, "The New Japanese Painting and Sculpture." In 2004 ...

 

A spark, triangles and other strange ideas (OT)      Group: rec.arts.bonsai
... The Way of the Brush. - Painting Techniques of China and Japan. Fritz Van Briessen.
While dated today, for several decades it was the definitive book on the subject. ...
Quirky, but interesting. On The Laws of Japanese Painting. Henry Bowie. ...

 

Or      Group: alt.fifty-plus.friends
... wasn't too busy...the waiting time on Sunday was 3 HOURS !!!!.I wouldn't have seen
it ....LOL Toddy From: "Toddy" todd...@q-net.net.au Date: 9/10/01 It is an exhibition
of paintings by Monet, mixed with some Japanese paintings to show ...

 

Moe's Asian Art Catalog (H - S, Japanese)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $54.00. (hillier, j, Inv # 16064) Hillier, J. HARARI COLLECTIONS OF JAPANESE PAINTINGS
AND DRAWINGS 2 VOLUMES. Boston Book and Art, 1970 (cloth). ... JOURNEY OF THE THREE JEWELS:
JAPANESE BUDDHIST PAINTING FROM WESTERN COLLECTIONS. ...

 

Howdy, y'all!      Group: alt.fan.silverraven
... crimson, but rather a gentler, softer beauty drawn in pastels instead of oil paint
deep-sea blue, red-violet, gentle rose fading into the lighter blue of sky and the
moon hangs low, cradled in a basket of cloud, like a Japanese painting. ...

 

Moe's Books Asian Art: Japan Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... <a href="http://moesbooks.com/pics/22984.jpg">Illustration</a> $85.00 (Rosenfield,
J., Inv # 13476) Rosenfield, John M., and Elizabeth ten G. JOURNEY OF THE THREE
JEWELS: JAPANESE BUDDHIST PAINTING FROM. ... JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTING. ...

 

The drop in anime quality in the Dog Warriors tape 5 and 6      Group: rec.arts.anime.misc
... design (and really the whole production) reminded me of the style used in
samurai/ninja manga like "Legend of Kamui" and "Lone Wolf and Cub." And that particular
manga style also has a strong influence from old-style japanese painting. ...

 

Art      Group: sci.lang
... Charles E. Tuttle Company; Rutland, Vermont and Tokyo, Japan; 1962; ISBN
0-8048-0625-x), which will introduce you to a lot of the technical bases of Chinese
and Japanese painting, as well as showing examples of many schools and artists. ...

 

A rare exhibition of Korean folk paintings, or "minhwa,"      Group: soc.culture.china
... downtown Seoul next week. The museum organized the "Happy! Joseon Folk
Painting" exhibition jointly with the Japan Folk Crafts Museum in
commemoration of the 2005 Korea-Japan Friendship Year. ...

 

Painting WW2 Japanese Floatplanes      Group: rec.models.scale
Fabric paint does not seem to chip as such, but Japanese military paint
seemed to be unable to cope with the Pacific climate. If it is a wartime
aircraft, the paint should be faded and bleached. ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Asia Catalog (India / Japan)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $40.50. (Akiyama, T., Inv # 4529) Akiyama, Terukazu. JAPANESE PAINTING. Skira, 1972
(cloth). ... $15.00. (Bronstein, L., Inv # 5212) Bronstein, Leo. FIVE VARIATIONS ON THE
THEME OF JAPANESE PAINTING. Brandeis\Bond Wheelwright, 1969 (cloth). ...

 

Jacob Pins; Israeli woodcout artist      Group: alt.obituaries
... posterish oils and their high coloration owed more to Kandinsky and the great modernist
movements of early 20th-century German painting than anything else, even though
the psychological effects of his exposure to Japanese formal restraint ...

 

Russo-Japanese War ships painting guide      Group: rec.games.miniatures.historical
Does anyone know of a good painting guide for Russo-Japanese war ships? My resources
suggest a variety of colors and schemes. I am particularly interested in paint and
wood colors for IJN Mikasa and the Russian ship Kniaz Suvorov. ...

 

Japanese artist fights to save N. Korean treasures      Group: soc.culture.cambodia
... "If the tombs make the World Heritage list, they'll have to be opened to everyone,"
he said, speaking in his spacious studio in Kamakura, just south of Tokyo, where
sketches for a vast painting of the ancient Japanese capital of Kyoto ...

 

depiction of war in art      Group: rec.arts.fine
... as a fit subject for artistic portrayal. I can't recall seeing any older
Chinese or Japanese paintings that deal with it (although they could
well exist). But towards the end of the nineteenth ...

 

Moe's Books Japanese Art Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... (Akiyama, T., Inv # 4529) Akiyama, Terukazu. JAPANESE PAINTING.
Skira, 1972 (cloth). Very good copy with dust jacket. ... JAPANESE SCROLL
PAINTING. University of Chicago, 1935 (cloth). ...

 

FS: Old Japanese Bird Painting      Group: rec.antiques.marketplace
Japanese bird painting. This old Japanese painting is in very good condition. The
patina tells me it is old. It is hand painted. It measures 11.5"X36.5" See pictures
and details at: http://www.off-beat.com/db/product.cgi?uid=134&sa=1

 

why do characters in Japanese animations look so Caucasian?      Group: alt.japanese.text
... In later eras, outside influences had an impact on Japanese paintings, for example,
in the Edo era, western paintings began to be seen (in reproduction) in Japan,
and some startling 'hybrid' images began to be produced. ...

 

Japanese Bird Painting      Group: alt.collecting
Japanese bird painting. This old Japanese painting is in very good condition.
It is hand painted. It measures 11.5"X36.5" See pictures and details at:
http://www.off-beat.com/db/product.cgi?uid=134&sa=1

 

Star : Father of batik painting      Group: jaring.general
... While the destruction of Chuah's artistic expression of the turbulent pre-war years
was a sad loss, some of his earlier works in woodcut and oil paintings that survive
today offer no hint of the artist’s anti-Japanese fervour of the time ...

 

Japanese 2003 Rules - Informal Text Version      Group: rec.games.go
... A Japanese picture is not necessarily one that is acknowledged by some
Japanese painting organization. A Japanese ruleset is not necessarily
one that is acknowledged by some Japanese go association. ...

 

Moe's Books Asain Art: Japan Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... JAPANESE PAINTING. Skira, 1972 (cloth). Very good copy with dust jacket. ... JOURNEY
OF THE THREE JEWELS: JAPANESE BUDDHIST PAINTING FROM WESTERN COLLECTIONS. Asia
Society, 1979 (cloth). exhibition catalog; very good copy. ...

 

Moe's Asian Art, Pt. 3      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... (Roberts, L, Inv # 18453) Roberts, Laurance P. DICTIONARY OF JAPANESE ARTISTS: PAINTING,
SCULPTURE, CERAMICS, PRINTS, LACQUER. Weatherhill, 1976 (cloth). ... JOURNEY OF THE THREE
JEWELS: JAPANESE BUDDHIST PAINTING FROM WESTERN COLLECTIONS. ...

 

Yoko exhibit at Japan Society (New York City)      Group: rec.music.beatles
... As Ono leads me to the kitchen island and seats herself with her back to the view
of gargoyles and rooftops, she says, "I have to tell you a story," and begins a
tale of a Japanese lord and an "incredibly important" painting master that ...

 

Quarterstaff Vs Sword      Group: soc.history.medieval
... And there is a huge range of Japanese staff weapons. Judging by the Japanese
paintings, these cavalrymen often had been armed with both bow and a polearm
(and sword). Or with one of two. And later they became musketeers. ...

 

Japanese Bird Painting      Group: alt.art.marketplace
Japanese bird painting old hand painted. This old Japanese painting is in
very good condition. It is hand painted. It measures 11.5"X36.5" See pictures
at: http://www.off-beat.com/db/product.cgi?uid=134&sa=1

 

This searching was executed with help www.google.com