antique art ceramic oriental works
Ukrainian Art Gallery
Painting for sale, original painting : Balaklava Bay 1999 oil on canvas: Ganotsky Vasiliy: Seascape (Marine)
 
HOME
ABOUT
ART BY ORDER
PORTRAITS
DISCOUNT
TERMS OF USE
FAQ
LINKS
YOU CART
HOME BOOKMARK Contact Us
Ukrainian Art Gallery
  
We delivery worldwide
Last supplies:   · for the last 3 days    · for the last week    · for the last month
Fine Art Category

· Abstract, Avant-garde
· Cathedral & Church
· Flowers and animals
· Folk paintings
· History paintings
· Jewish art
· Landscape paintings
· Mythology paintings
· Nude art paintings
· People, Portrait
· Realism paintings
· Religious theme
· Sculpture
· Seascape (Marine)
· Soviet Art collection
· Still Life (Flowers)
· Still Life paintings
· Street Scene paintings
· Surrealism paintings
· Ukraine in art

Discount

new Portrait from photo

new Reproductions


Fine art Artists

· Akishina Anna
· Antonova Yana
· Beketova Evelina
· Chaus Victor
· Chaus Victoria
· Chekaviy Sergey
· Chursin Victor
· Chursina Vera
· Demenko Anatoliy
· Dobrodiy Alexandr
· Galchanskiy Sergey
· Galkin Grigory
· Ganich Yuri
· Ganotsky Vasiliy
· Glubka-Prots Irina
· Gorbova Natalya
· Grishin Gennady
· Grosh Valentina
· Gruznovsky Oleg
· Ilicheva Natalya
· Ivanova Maria
· Kakalo Oleksej
· Kamenna Lesya
· Kamyshnyi Yuriy
· Karpova Inessa
· Klemenev Anton
· Klimenshiev Ivan
· Koltun Vadim
· Konotop Victor
· Kozlova Lesya
· Krasna Tatyana
· Kuzmenko Olga
· Kuznetsov Mikhail
· Lavrenyuk Vladimir
· Lelechenko Nadya
· Levchynski Ivan
· Lisnicha Olena
· Litvinov Alex
· Makovkin Evgeny
· Monsevich Violetta
· Muradow Asror
· Panov Vyacheslav
· Petrov Alexander
· Petrova Natalia
· Pidvysotska Yaroslava
· Pogorelov Igor
· Pogrebnoy Artem
· Polyakov Sergey
· Polyaschenko Tatyana
· Postaschuk Oksana
· Povoroznyuk Svetlana
· Raska Petro
· Romaeva Svetlana
· Romanova Viktoriya
· Ruban Sergey
· Shevchuk Alexander
· Shulgan Alexander
· Sirotenko Yuri
· Sulimenko Petr
· Sytnik Pavlo
· Tanpeter Zinaida
· Tertichniy Anatoliy
· Tsuhorka Oleksandr
· Unknown artist
· Vjatkin Alexander
· Voronin Vladimir
· Vovk Sergey
· Yablonskaya Olga
· Yakhin Ildan
· Yakunin Nikolay
· Zuyev Mikhail



Landscape with mountains
2005 oil on canvas

Catherine II
2003 oil on canvas



Fine art Artists

· acryl
· batik
· clue color
· gouache
· mixed media
· oil
· pastel
· pencil
· tempera
· watercolor

· canvas
· cardboard
· fiberboard
· paper



Balaklava Bay
1999 oil on canvas

Artist: Ganotsky Vasiliy
Category: Seascape (Marine)
Sizes:
19.2"x15.3" - 49x39cm
shipping (2 - 4 weeks)
express shipping
SOLD

Read more about Shipping >>
Read more about Packing >>



Fragment 1:

Fragment 2:

Fragment 3:

   
         



ORIGINAL ARTWORK

The Certificate of Authenticity
verifies the originality of
all art works represented at
Visual Art Gallery | Ukrainian-Art.com
Certificate of Authenticity

If you have any questions Contact Us:

Contact Form

Toll Free (USA and Canada):



8:00am - 3:00pm CT Monday - Friday

Buy with Confidence be assured that Ukrainian-Art.com
is committed to making your buying experience safe, enjoyable and easy.


new fine art artist

  · Postaschuk Oksana
  · Glubka-Prots Irina
  · Pogorelov Igor
  · Ivanova Maria


Your Portrait for commission
discount of 5%

Fine Art Gallery News

Interesting proposition for our clients

You can order the portrait of your family, friends, relatives, colleagues or your own by sending us a photo. Our artists will perform high quality work of any size and composition according to your wishes. We are waiting for your orders.


Paintings - Lelechenko Nadya.

Each master has his own material, which he feels in the best way. And if some artists consider a pastel impractical I see in using of it a lot of advantages that give an opportunity to transfer movement of soul.


We're glad to present you the artworks of Yana Antonova.

Strength of her idividuality in painting style is being revealed in combination of realistic elements of an image with figurative and symbolyc conception of painting and delicate feeling of pictorial and plastic expressiveness.


Ukrainian art gallery glad to present you the new oil paintings of Alex Litvinov.

Nowadays abstract representation of thoughts is in fashion; essential principles of classic painting have passed to the background. We are convinced that this situation is inadmissible. Litvinov basically paints on biblical, mythical and historical themes.


www.Portret.com.ua - Portrait From Photo For Commission

 

Home        Portrait from photo     Horses portraits      Art for commission     Discount     Testimonials     Site Map     Art Links


Contact Us | Terms of use
HavART.com © 2002-2007 All rights reserved. Havart.com ® - Ukrainian-Art.com


Most 20 popular query:
 

Last News about Fine Art:
 

FS: Moe's Orientalism Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... CHINESE AND SOUTH-EAST ASIAN WHITE WARE FOUND IN THE PHILIPPINES. Oxford, 1993
(new ==cloth==). $76.50. ... ORIENTAL RUGS, VOLUME 5: TURKOMAN. Antique Collector's Club,
1989 (new ==cloth==). $62.55. ... ORIENTAL ART, CERAMICS, FABRICS, CARPETS. ...

 

RAH-AIM chat mtng, June 7 & 10, 2000 (LONG)      Group: alt.fan.heinlein
... Here is some of a typical antique dealer's webpage, located at http://www ... of Berwald
Oriental Art descends from a line of distinguished Asian art dealers and has ... in the
best possible condition.In the gallery are Chinese ceramics and works ...

 

FS: Antique Reference Books      Group: rec.antiques.marketplace
... $35. Antique Glass 10. Arwas, Victor. ... 28. Gray, Basil. Early Chinese Pottery and
Porcelain. London: Faber and Faber, 1953. ... Honey, William Bowyer. The Ceramic Art
of China and Other Countries of the Far East. London: Faber and Faber, 1954. ...

 

Moe's Orientalism Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Subject: Asia/Other (Oriental Ceramic Society, Inv # 17945) (Oriental Ceramic Society).
CHINESE AND SOUTH-EAST ASIAN WHITE WARE FOUND IN THE PHILIPPINES. ... Antique Collector's
Club, 1989 (new cloth). ... ORIENTAL ART, CERAMICS, FABRICS, CARPETS. ...

 

Muon tim hoa si Bui Huu Hung      Group: soc.culture.vietnamese
... 1996 "Ceramic d'Art", Salon Natasa, Hanoi, Vietnam. ... Singapore Art Museum ... Coming from
a family of skilled antique reproducers, Bui Huu Hung masters the most sophisticated
technique of traditional lacquerers ordinarily applied in temples and ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Orientalism Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Yamanouchi Pharmaceutical, 1990 (==wrappers==). #124/2000; one hundred photos of
asian ceramics that served as cover photo for the corporate journal. ... Antique Collector's
Club, 1989 (new ==cloth==). ... ORIENTAL ART, CERAMICS, FABRICS, CARPETS. ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 27 Sep 1994)      Group: rec.antiques
... Hand-painted china, signed "G. Hunter" or "G. Caps" -- Oriental wares, esp ... com
--empire antique furniture --early american crocks & clay pottery --antique furniture
Brian ... information with any one about this area.* --Any art work by artists ...

 

Antique Auction test post for my Dad.      Group: rec.antiques.marketplace
... vase, Dorchester Pottery flower dish (orig label), Stangl Kitty Ware grille plate -
mealtime pattern, Weller Wild Rose vase, Stangl Art Deco blue vase, Weller creamware
mug w/ plums, Red Wing cookie jar, enamel pottery tray w ...

 

Antique auction      Group: rec.collecting
... Gouda vase, Dorchester Pottery flower dish (orig label), Stangl Kitty Ware grille
plate - mealtime pattern, Weller Wild Rose vase, Stangl Art Deco blue vase, Weller
creamware mug w/ plums, Red Wing cookie jar, enamel pottery tray w ...

 

Moe's Asian Art Catalolg      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (new cloth). $54.00. ... Ex lib Asian Art Museum of San
Francisco; two folia; very good copy. $75.00. ... CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE WEST: A COMPENDIUM
OF CHINESE MASTERPIECES IN EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN COLLECTION. ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 16 May 1995)      Group: rec.antiques
... oriented, from cups to signs to machines --early 20th Centure ceramic plant pots ...
main interest is succulents, but...) -original comic book/strip art --anything
decorative with cactus or succulents on it --antique pet display ...

 

.GOODIES FRESH FROM THE ATTIC SELLING SEPT. 24TH- FA      Group: rec.antiques.marketplace
... dll?ViewItem&item=906908749 Guardian Angel Mirror Art Work http://cgi ... dll?ViewItem&item=
906909068 FURNISHINGS , KITCHENWARE & DECORATIVE Antique Boudoir Desk ... dll?ViewItem&item=
714131736 GLASS AND CHINA Decorative Ceramic Frogs Anatomically ...

 

Moe's Asian Art Catalog (A - K)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1991 (new cloth). $80.55. ... Han Shan Tang, 1994 (new cloth).
A guide to reading inscriptions on Chinese ceramics for the non-Chinese reading
collector. ... ART OF CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN THE CAVES OF TUN-HUANG. ...

 

antique Auction      Group: ne.forsale
... Gouda vase, Dorchester Pottery flower dish (orig label), Stangl Kitty Ware grille
plate - mealtime pattern, Weller Wild Rose vase, Stangl Art Deco blue vase, Weller
creamware mug w/ plums, Red Wing cookie jar, enamel pottery tray w ...

 

FA- FRESH FROM THE ATTIC GROUP SELLING SEPT. 24TH-      Group: rec.collecting
... dll?ViewItem&item=906908749 Guardian Angel Mirror Art Work http://cgi ... dll?ViewItem&item=
906909068 FURNISHINGS , KITCHENWARE & DECORATIVE Antique Boudoir Desk ... dll?ViewItem&item=
714131736 GLASS AND CHINA Decorative Ceramic Frogs Anatomically ...

 

FS: Books on Antiques -I      Group: rec.antiques.marketplace
... Near Fine $24 [5909] Gould, Mary Earle. ANTIQUE TIN AND TOLE WARE. ... THE KOVELS'
COLLECTOR'S GUIDE TO AMERICAN ART POTTERY. Crown: 1974, 368 pp. ... AMERICAN FOLK ART.
"In Wood, Metal and Stone." Viking Press: NY, 1974, 3rd prtg., 285 pp. ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Asian Art--China Catalog (AL)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1991 (new ==cloth==). $80.55. ... A guide to reading
inscriptions on Chinese ceramics for the non-Chinese reading collector. $54.00. ...
ART OF CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN THE CAVES OF TUN-HUANG. ...

 

report fraud selling on ebay / Thesaurus Fine Arts      Group: alt.marketing.online.ebay
... other words, so are at least some of the so-called antique objects sold ... Similar to
carbon dating, TL tests the age of ceramics and pottery by measuring ... John Fairman,
a highly regarded dealer who has sold Chinese art at Honeychurch Antiques ...

 

ART FRESH FROM THE ATTIC SELLING SEPT. 24TH- FA      Group: alt.art.marketplace
... dll?ViewItem&item=906908749 Guardian Angel Mirror Art Work http://cgi ... dll?ViewItem&item=
906909068 FURNISHINGS , KITCHENWARE & DECORATIVE Antique Boudoir Desk ... dll?ViewItem&item=
714131736 GLASS AND CHINA Decorative Ceramic Frogs Anatomically ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 15 Nov 1994)      Group: rec.antiques
... Hand-painted china, signed "G. Hunter" or "G. Caps" -- Oriental wares, esp ... com
--empire antique furniture --early american crocks & clay pottery --antique furniture
Brian ... information with any one about this area.* --Any art work by artists ...

 

Collectibles added to Country Joe's shop      Group: rec.antiques.marketplace
... w/Pearls; Antique Dual Picture Frame; Antique Frame, Rhinestones; Antique Oval Frame ...
Vase; Cloisenne Lidded Box; Three Small Cloisenne Dishes; Goebel Rabbit; Ceramic
Juicer, Reamer ... Cream Soup Spoons, Shreve,Crump & Low; Rainbow Art Glass Vase ...

 

Hoi An Hoard - The Excavation      Group: soc.culture.vietnamese
... dealers got involved and pieces began to show up in antique markets in ... is owned by
eBay, this collection will the “the first online art sale in ... known, will completely
reshape current beliefs about Vietnam’s ancient ceramics and trading ...

 

Moe's Books Orientalism List      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $75.00. Subject: Asia (SE Asian Ceramic Society, Inv # 7648) (Southeast Asian Ceramic
Society). ... Antique Collectors' Club, 1990 (new cloth). Oriental Rugs, Vol. 3. $53.55. ...
ORIENTAL ART, CERAMICS, FABRICS, CARPETS. Macmillan, nd. (cloth). ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 20 June 1995)      Group: rec.antiques
... oriented, from cups to signs to machines --early 20th Centure ceramic plant pots ...
main interest is succulents, but...) -original comic book/strip art --anything
decorative with cactus or succulents on it --antique pet display ...

 

Latest Additions to the Bead Lists      Group: rec.crafts.beads
... Beads and Fine Ethnographic Art Bruce Frank 215 W. 83rd Street New York, NY 10024 ...
Donn's Pottery & Beads 1909 Broadway Everett, WA 98201 206-252-0509 Hours: M - F ...
French and the antique Italian seed beads down to size 22/o; antique size 11 ...

 

Moe's Books Chinese Art Catalog: AM      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (new cloth). ... Ex lib Asian Art Museum of San Francisco;
two folia; very good copy. ... CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE WEST: A COMPENDIUM OF CHINESE
MASTERPIECES IN EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN COLLECTION. ...

 

FS Brodersbooks.com Decorative Arts and Antiques Books      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $45.00. Book # 2386 167 77. SMALL ANTIQUE SILVERWARE. ... In slipcase fine condition.
40 Tipped in color plates, Chinese Art- Neolithic Period through the T'ang Dynasty
and Sino-Siberian Bronzes. ... Chinese Glass/Ceramics Asian. $60.00. ...

 

HK "Nobel Candidate" fraud reported in Seattle      Group: soc.culture.hongkong
... other words, so are at least some of the so-called antique objects sold ... Similar to
carbon dating, TL tests the age of ceramics and pottery by measuring ... John Fairman,
a highly regarded dealer who has sold Chinese art at Honeychurch Antiques ...

 

For Sale: Pottery and Porcelain Books:      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $95. Oriental Antique Reference Books 20. Bushell, Raymond. ... $35. 23. Lion-Goldschmidt,
D. & Jean-Claude Moreau Gobard. Chinese Art: Bronze, Jade, Sculpture, Ceramics.
New York: Universe Books, 1962. First edition. Folio, 428 pages. ...

 

HK "Nobel Candidate" fraud report in Seattle      Group: soc.culture.british
... other words, so are at least some of the so-called antique objects sold ... Similar to
carbon dating, TL tests the age of ceramics and pottery by measuring ... John Fairman,
a highly regarded dealer who has sold Chinese art at Honeychurch Antiques ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 20 Jun 1995)      Group: rec.antiques
... oriented, from cups to signs to machines --early 20th Centure ceramic plant pots ...
main interest is succulents, but...) -original comic book/strip art --anything
decorative with cactus or succulents on it --antique pet display ...

 

Moe's Books Ceramics List      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (new cloth ... Musee du Louvre\Albert Morance, 1922
(==f==). Ex lib Asian Art Museum of San Francisco; two folia ... CHINESE CERAMICS IN
THE WEST: A COMPENDIUM OF CHINESE MASTERPIECES IN EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN COLLECTION ...

 

Off to work!      Group: alt.rasap
... A few art peices, religious stuff, Mohawk Iroqois Indian stuff ( I am part ... a small
chest freezer and shelves next to hold containers of ceramic tiles for ... Bedroom hsa
an electric hospital bed, and my grandfather's antique marble-topped hand ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Ceramics Catalog (Ancient Art- Asia/China)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (new cloth). $54.00. ... Ex lib Asian Art Museum of San
Francisco; two folia; very good copy. $75.00. ... CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE WEST: A COMPENDIUM
OF CHINESE MASTERPIECES IN EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN COLLECTION. ...

 

*VERY* LONG: Pottery and Spirituality; WAS: Sp. Newsletter      Group: alt.callahans
... have sworn that Terzina had taken throwing lessons from some antique discobulos. ...
Case of Julian Schnabel] One of the characteristic motifs that recent art has used ...
In these works a wooden ground is prepared by fixing broken ceramic ware to ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 16 May 1995)      Group: rec.antiques
... Larry Ehmer leh...@memach.com --Antique and collectible fly fishing tackle ... pottery,
any pattern -- Character jugs -- China flowers -- American art pottery, any pattern ...
painted china, signed "G. Hunter" or "G. Caps" -- Oriental wares, esp. ...

 

The April/May Quote File!      Group: rec.arts.drwho
... and prints under the hammer of Maîtres Calmels, Chambre, Cohen Feel free to join
our club if you're interested in particular items, modern paintings, pre-columbian
art, asian art, french antique furniture, ceramic, glass-works... ...

 

Moe's Ceramics, Pt.1      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (new cloth). ... 124/2000; one hundred photos of asian
ceramics that served ... $50.00 Subject: Asia/Other (Bushell, S., Inv # 9183) Bushell,
SW ORIENTAL CERAMIC ART ILLUSTRATED BY EXAMPLES FROM THE COLLECTION OF WT ...

 

Bead Shops/Catalogs/Societies FAQ Part 2      Group: rec.crafts.beads
... Trinidad Trading Company 460 Main Street Trinidad, CA 95570 707-677-0711 Glass,
ceramic, bone, cloisonne, semi-precious beads, findings. Lots of other items
including local art, Native American crafts, antique baskets and ...

 

Auction sales in Paris      Group: rec.arts.drwho
... and prints under the hammer of Maîtres Calmels, Chambre, Cohen Feel free to join
our club if you're interested in particular items, modern paintings, pre-columbian
art, asian art, french antique furniture, ceramic, glass-works... ...

 

KUSAV, one of the leading auction houses in Istanbul      Group: soc.culture.turkish
... Some special events organized by the foundation: 1987Exhibition of Antique Tombaks
(Guilded ... 199376th Istanbul Art Exhibition by members of the Fine Arts Association ...
Exhibition of Contemporary Ceramic Tulip Vase Designs, Alay Koseku, Topkapi ...

 

Decorative Arts Catalog (3/3)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 208pp. Boards, 4to. Very Good. $30.00 (009566) Shea, John G.. ANTIQUE COUNTRY FURNITURE
OF NORTH AMERICA. ... ASIAN ARTISTS IN CRYSTAL. New York; Steuben Glass, 1956. 83pp. ... ORIENTAL
CERAMIC ART, COLLECTION OF WT WALTERS. Appleton, 1899. 942pp. ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 1 Mar 1995)      Group: rec.antiques
... Larry Ehmer leh...@memach.com --Antique and collectible fly fishing tackle ... pottery,
any pattern -- Character jugs -- China flowers -- American art pottery, any pattern ...
painted china, signed "G. Hunter" or "G. Caps" -- Oriental wares, esp. ...

 

contemporary & oriental art      Group: csie.bbs.fj.rec
... Art Reference Books & Lacquer work Wednesday 16th September at 3.00pm PART III:
Masterworks Wednesday 16th September at 6.00pm Bonhams are to hold a sale of antique
Japanese and Korean Works of Art including ceramics, inro, netsuke and ...

 

moe's books Asian Art: China Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Antique Collectors' Club, 1994 (new cloth). ... Ex lib Asian Art Museum of San Francisco;
two folia; very good copy. ... CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE WEST: A COMPENDIUM OF CHINESE
MASTERPIECES IN EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN COLLECTION. ...

 

News, 26-27/12/00      Group: soc.culture.vietnamese
... more likely to be spent here rooting through dusty shops in search of a 19th-century
ceramic bowl or ... In Bangkok, "River City," a high-end antique mall with escalators,
offers connoisseurs of Thai, Burmese and Cambodian art a more ...

 

The rec.antiques I-COLLECT list (last posted 1 May 1995)      Group: rec.antiques
... Larry Ehmer leh...@memach.com --Antique and collectible fly fishing tackle ... pottery,
any pattern -- Character jugs -- China flowers -- American art pottery, any pattern ...
painted china, signed "G. Hunter" or "G. Caps" -- Oriental wares, esp. ...

 

Moe's Books Latest Acquisitions, Part 1      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Subject: Asia (Tsui Museum of Art, Inv # 13194) (Tsui Museum of Art). THE TSUI MUSEUM
OF ART: CHINESE CERAMICS IV, QING DYNASTY. Tsui Museum of Art, 1995 (cloth). ... ANTIQUE
RUGS FROM THE NEAR EAST. Klinkhardt and Biermann, 1958 (cloth). ...

 

FS: Moe's Ceramics Catalog (Asia/India - Native America)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... HAND BOOK OF A COLLECTION OF CHINESE PORCELAINS LOANED BY A. BURLINGAME JOHNSON. ...
Antique Collector's Club, 1987 (cloth). ... Native America (Moulard, B, Inv # 13142)
Moulard, Barbara L. WITHIN THE UNDERWORLD SKY: MIMBRES CERAMIC ART IN CONTEXT ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Ceramics Catalog (Asia/India - Native America)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... HAND BOOK OF A COLLECTION OF CHINESE PORCELAINS LOANED BY A. BURLINGAME JOHNSON. ...
Antique Collector's Club, 1987 (cloth). ... Native America (Moulard, B, Inv # 13142)
Moulard, Barbara L. WITHIN THE UNDERWORLD SKY: MIMBRES CERAMIC ART IN CONTEXT ...

 

This searching was executed with help www.google.com