1903 artist h hill painting w
Ukrainian Art Gallery
Painting for sale, original painting : Melted snow 2004 oil on canvas: Tertichniy Anatoliy: Abstract, Avant-garde
 
HOME
ABOUT
ART BY ORDER
PORTRAITS
DISCOUNT
TERMS OF USE
FAQ
LINKS
YOU CART
HOME BOOKMARK Contact Us
Ukrainian Art Gallery
  
We delivery worldwide
Last supplies:   · for the last 3 days    · for the last week    · for the last month
Fine Art Category

· Abstract, Avant-garde
· Cathedral & Church
· Flowers and animals
· Folk paintings
· History paintings
· Jewish art
· Landscape paintings
· Mythology paintings
· Nude art paintings
· People, Portrait
· Realism paintings
· Religious theme
· Sculpture
· Seascape (Marine)
· Soviet Art collection
· Still Life (Flowers)
· Still Life paintings
· Street Scene paintings
· Surrealism paintings
· Ukraine in art

Discount

new Portrait from photo

new Reproductions


Fine art Artists

· Akishina Anna
· Antonova Yana
· Beketova Evelina
· Chaus Victor
· Chaus Victoria
· Chekaviy Sergey
· Chursin Victor
· Chursina Vera
· Demenko Anatoliy
· Dobrodiy Alexandr
· Galchanskiy Sergey
· Galkin Grigory
· Ganich Yuri
· Ganotsky Vasiliy
· Glubka-Prots Irina
· Gorbova Natalya
· Grishin Gennady
· Grosh Valentina
· Gruznovsky Oleg
· Ilicheva Natalya
· Ivanova Maria
· Kakalo Oleksej
· Kamenna Lesya
· Kamyshnyi Yuriy
· Karpova Inessa
· Klemenev Anton
· Klimenshiev Ivan
· Koltun Vadim
· Konotop Victor
· Kozlova Lesya
· Krasna Tatyana
· Kuzmenko Olga
· Kuznetsov Mikhail
· Lavrenyuk Vladimir
· Lelechenko Nadya
· Levchynski Ivan
· Lisnicha Olena
· Litvinov Alex
· Makovkin Evgeny
· Monsevich Violetta
· Muradow Asror
· Panov Vyacheslav
· Petrov Alexander
· Petrova Natalia
· Pidvysotska Yaroslava
· Pogorelov Igor
· Pogrebnoy Artem
· Polyakov Sergey
· Polyaschenko Tatyana
· Postaschuk Oksana
· Povoroznyuk Svetlana
· Raska Petro
· Romaeva Svetlana
· Romanova Viktoriya
· Ruban Sergey
· Shevchuk Alexander
· Shulgan Alexander
· Sirotenko Yuri
· Sulimenko Petr
· Sytnik Pavlo
· Tanpeter Zinaida
· Tertichniy Anatoliy
· Tsuhorka Oleksandr
· Unknown artist
· Vjatkin Alexander
· Voronin Vladimir
· Vovk Sergey
· Yablonskaya Olga
· Yakhin Ildan
· Yakunin Nikolay
· Zuyev Mikhail



The Eiffel Tower. Paris.
2004 oil on canvas

Red roses
2003 oil on canvas



Fine art Artists

· acryl
· batik
· clue color
· gouache
· mixed media
· oil
· pastel
· pencil
· tempera
· watercolor

· canvas
· cardboard
· fiberboard
· paper



Melted snow
2004 oil on canvas

Artist: Tertichniy Anatoliy
Category: Abstract, Avant-garde
Sizes:
45x60cm - 17.7"x23.6"
shipping (2 - 4 weeks)
express shipping

Ask us about custom price for this work

Read more about Shipping >>
Read more about Packing >>




Want to buy? Price is too high?| Offer your price click here |

Fragment 1:

Fragment 2:

Fragment 3:

Fragment 4:

 
         



ORIGINAL ARTWORK

The Certificate of Authenticity
verifies the originality of
all art works represented at
Visual Art Gallery | Ukrainian-Art.com
Certificate of Authenticity

If you have any questions Contact Us:

Contact Form

Toll Free (USA and Canada):



8:00am - 3:00pm CT Monday - Friday

Buy with Confidence be assured that Ukrainian-Art.com
is committed to making your buying experience safe, enjoyable and easy.


new fine art artist

  · Postaschuk Oksana
  · Glubka-Prots Irina
  · Pogorelov Igor
  · Ivanova Maria


Your Portrait for commission
discount of 5%

Fine Art Gallery News

Interesting proposition for our clients

You can order the portrait of your family, friends, relatives, colleagues or your own by sending us a photo. Our artists will perform high quality work of any size and composition according to your wishes. We are waiting for your orders.


Paintings - Lelechenko Nadya.

Each master has his own material, which he feels in the best way. And if some artists consider a pastel impractical I see in using of it a lot of advantages that give an opportunity to transfer movement of soul.


We're glad to present you the artworks of Yana Antonova.

Strength of her idividuality in painting style is being revealed in combination of realistic elements of an image with figurative and symbolyc conception of painting and delicate feeling of pictorial and plastic expressiveness.


Ukrainian art gallery glad to present you the new oil paintings of Alex Litvinov.

Nowadays abstract representation of thoughts is in fashion; essential principles of classic painting have passed to the background. We are convinced that this situation is inadmissible. Litvinov basically paints on biblical, mythical and historical themes.


www.Portret.com.ua - Portrait From Photo For Commission

 

Home        Portrait from photo     Horses portraits      Art for commission     Discount     Testimonials     Site Map     Art Links


Contact Us | Terms of use
HavART.com © 2002-2007 All rights reserved. Havart.com ® - Ukrainian-Art.com


Most 20 popular query:
 

Last News about Fine Art:
 

Art Books - Catalogue (4 of 4)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Tyndale, Walter. AN ARTIST IN EGYPT. London, Hodder & Stoughton, not dated(1912?). ...
PF Collier & Son, 1903. 1st edition. Boards, Folio. ... (Wysocki, Charles) Betty Ballantine.
AN AMERICAN CELEBRATION / THE ART OF CHARLES WYSOCKI. ...

 

FS: Art books      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Constable. The Life and Work of the Artist, Illustrated with 80 Full-Color
Plates. 1968. ... The World of Delacroix 1798-1863. Time-Life Library of Art. 1966. ...
The World of Whistler 1834-1903. Time-Life Books, 1970. ...

 

FS: Art Monographs, Part 6      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $85.50. (Russell, C., Inv # 15507) Peters, Gerald. CHARLES M. RUSSELL: THE ARTIST
IN HIS HEYDAY 1903-1926. Gerald Peters Gallery, 1995 (new ==paper==). $40.50. ... ROBERT
RYMAN. Tate/Museum of Modern Art/Abrams, 1993 (new ==cloth==). ...

 

Art AB      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Pasadena; The Basket Fraternity, 1903. 63pp. ... WORDS AND IMAGES UNIVERSAL LIMITED ART
EDITIONS. Los Angeles; Frederick S. Wright Art Gall, 1978. 80pp. ... Very good. Catalogue
of an exhibition at UCLA of artist/printmaker/writer collaborations. ...

 

LISTINGS: Art -- November 30      Group: eye.news
... 31. Fine Arts Association Showcase, to Jan. 7. Ann Mortimer: An Artist's Journey,
to Jan. ... 396-8969. MARKET The Big Picture: Panoramic Photography In Toronto, 1903-
1993, to Feb. 18. ... 31. The Art of Yvonne McKague Housser, to Dec. 10. ...

 

FS books--Art.txt      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... A retrospective exhibition, paintings 1903-1970 Soft cover. ... Art--American artist
$55.00 Book#: 7216 Schneider, Pierre ... $16.00 Book#: 3876 Held, J. Seventeenth and
Eighteenth Century Art Baroque Paint Hardcover: cloth with gilt lettering. ...

 

Moe's Latest Acquisitions      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $85.00. Subject: Art Monograph (Matisse, H., Inv # 10935) Diehl, Gaston. ... Art Museum,
Princeton University, 1984 (paper). exhibition catalog. ... HOMAGE A MUNAKATA, 1903-1975:
PEINTRE ET GRAVEUR JAPONAIS. Musee Cernuschi, 1976 (paper). ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (6 of 6)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Tyndale, Walter. AN ARTIST IN EGYPT. ... PF Collier & Son 1903. 1st edition., Boards,
Folio, Very Good condition. Edgeworn. ...$200.00 703. ... (Wysocki, Charles) Betty
Ballantine. AN AMERICAN CELEBRATION / THE ART OF CHARLES WYSOCKI. ...

 

tell them Groucho sent you      Group: humanities.lit.authors.shakespeare
... The painting, signed and dated 1903, was described in a Christie?s catalogue as ... Picassos,
including the de Soto painting, on consignment with Berlin art dealer Justin K ...
self-styled Bohemian in 1899 at the cafe Els Quatre Gats, an artists? ...

 

Primitive      Group: sci.anthropology
... 1903 B. Russell Princ. Math. ... 1952 O. Kallir in AM Moses Grandma Moses p. xv, Grandma
Moses is called a ‘primitive’. Each of her pictures shows plainly that its author
has had no art training. ... 39 We respected the artist's [sc. ...

 

Moe's Books Art Monographs Catalog [3/4]      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... $85.50 (Russell, C., Inv # 15507) Peters, Gerald. CHARLES M. RUSSELL: THE ARTIST
IN HIS HEYDAY 1903-1926. Gerald Peters Gallery, 1995 (new paper). ... Grand Central
Art Galleries, 1924 (paper). Some tearing to wrappers. ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art Monograph Catalog ( P - R )      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $85.50. (Russell, C., Inv # 15507) Peters, Gerald. CHARLES M. RUSSELL: THE ARTIST
IN HIS HEYDAY 1903-1926. Gerald Peters Gallery, 1995 (new ==paper==). $40.50. ... ROBERT
RYMAN. Tate/Museum of Modern Art/Abrams, 1993 (new ==cloth==). ...

 

Moe's Books Art Monographs Catalog [1/4]      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... GEORGE CALEB BINGHAM. THE EVOLUTION OF AN ARTIST. A CATALOGUE RAISONNE. ... Methuen,
1903 (boards). $45.00 (Blake, W., Inv # 1901) Langridge, Irene. WILLIAM BLAKE: A
STUDY OF HIS LIFE AND ART WORK. George Bell and Sons, 1904 (cloth). ...

 

Moe's Books Science List      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Munn and Co., 1903 (cloth). Some shelfwear, else very good. ... Thomas Nelson and Sons,
1947 (cloth). With paintings by the author. ... (Rix, M, Inv # 11702) Rix, Martin. THE
ART OF THE PLANT WORLD: THE GREAT BOTANICAL ILLUSTRATORS AND THEIR WORK. ...

 

Moe's Books Fresh Arrivals      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 12 VOLUMES. James MacLehose, Glasgowith The Macmillan Company, New York, 1903 (cloth).
8vo, 12 volumes. ... Musee d'Aquitaine/ Somogy Editions d'Art, 1997 (new cloth). 4to,
237 pp., numerous ills. New. ... JUDITH ROTHSCHILD: AN ARTIST'S SEARCH. ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (6 of 6)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Tyndale, Walter. AN ARTIST IN EGYPT. Hodder & Stoughton, London not dated(1912?).
4to cloth 286 pages. ... PF Collier & Son, 1903. 1st edition. ... (Wysocki, Charles) Betty
Ballantine. AN AMERICAN CELEBRATION / THE ART OF CHARLES WYSOCKI. ...

 

GPO Subject Bibliography, Military History [LONG]      Group: soc.history.war.misc
... Consists chiefly of black and white photographs. Also contains a chronology covering
from 1903 to 1961. ... Also provides a brief history of the Army Art Collection and
biographical information about the artists. 1991:191 p.; ill. ...

 

COPSe      Group: humanities.lit.authors.shakespeare
... The painting, signed and dated 1903, was described in a Christie?s catalogue as ... Picassos,
including the de Soto painting, on consignment with Berlin art dealer Justin K ...
self-styled Bohemian in 1899 at the cafe Els Quatre Gats, an artists? ...

 

Moe's Books Art Monographs Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Museum Boymans-van Neuningen: Rotterdam, 1990 (paper). exhibition catalog Centre
Pompidou, Museum Boymans, Museum Contemporary Art LA, text in English and Dutch. ...
CHARLES M. RUSSELL: THE ARTIST IN HIS HEYDAY 1903-1926. ...

 

FS: Birds, KZ - 25 titles      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Colorful text by Gene Hill, sketches and @ 48 full page paintings by Maass, one
of America's finest wildlife artists. ... 71 plates, 64 in full color, were first produced
for Aves Haviensis in monthly installments in between 1891 and 1903. ...

 

FS: Californian Arts      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Pasadena; The Basket Fraternity, 1903. ... white photography $40.00 (011014) (Maybeck,
Bernard) Cardwell, Kenneth H.. BERNARD MAYBECK ARTISAN ARCHITECT ARTIST. ... and Panamint
Indian baskets (4 color pls) and Han dynasty horse art $30.00 (006422 ...

 

Obituaries From Representatives and Senators (And Delegates) Whose ...      Group: alt.obituaries
... his profession; died in Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio, October 3, 1903; interment
in ... York; attended the public schools of Massachusetts; learned the art of printing ...
his death, April 2, 1915; interment in Calvary vault.H -- INGALLS, John ...

 

Religion / Theology (by author: H - P)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Scripture idiom.. Wesley as Artist and Craftsman - and much more. ... Newton, Joseph
Fort. THE NEW PREACHING: A LITTLE BOOK ABOUT A GREAT ART. Nashville TN, Cokesbury
Press, 1930. ... Philadelphia, Amer Baptist Publication Soc, 1903. 1st edition. ...

 

Picasso Catalogue      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Twenty Years in the Evolution of PICASSO, 1903-1923. ... Podoksik,
Anatoly. PICASSO: The Artist's Works in Soviet Museums. ... ARTEXT
BOOKS ON 19TH and 20th CENTURY ART, WOMEN ARTISTS ...

 

Art Books - Catalogue (6 of 6)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Tyndale, Walter. AN ARTIST IN EGYPT. London, Hodder & Stoughton, nd(1912?). ... PF Collier
& Son, 1903. 1st ed. Boards, Folio. Very good condition. ... Wright, Thomas. A HISTORY
OF CARICATURE AND GROTESQUE IN LITERATURE AND ART. Ungar, 1968. ...

 

µ¹¥Á¥DÄÒ¡B¥Á«ØÁpªº¤½¶}«H      Group: hk.politics
... reactionary and generally corrupt regime made him extremely unpopular, and he was
assassinated in 1903. ... Odhise Paskal, another 20th-century artist, sculpted Albanian
heroes ... With urban prosperity came the growth of art, culture, and education ...

 

acquire these rare books, don't know value, need advice      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Bashkirtseff, Marie Marie Bashkirtseff - The Journal of a Young Artist 1889, 1st
Ed. ... orange, cloth, indian art on cover, good bind, fair cover, black/white photos
Guptill ... Harte, Bret Tales of the Argonauts on the Frontier 1884,1903, 1st Ed ...

 

FS: Art Books Authors L - Z      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 5980 Thorold, Anne, ed. The Letters of Lucien to Camille Pissaro, 1883-1903. ... they
brought the work of Picasso, Balanchine, Calder, and other artists and dancers ... Speaking
for Vice: Homosexuality in the Art of Charles Demuth, Marsden Hartley ...

 

The Queer Cultural Endowment: A Timeline      Group: Communicating Male Embodiment
... painter =20 1903 - 1975 Herbert List, German photographer =20 1903 - 1996 Count ... Canadian
multi-media=20 1959 - Hunter Reynolds, American performance artist =20 1959 ... 20 1959 -
Gregg Anaki, Japanese-Canadian =20 1960 =20 Op-Art 1960 - 1988 ...

 

Moe's display books, Part 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $75.00. Subject: Literature (Putnam, G., Inv # 11371) American Artist and Authors.
A LANDSCAPE BOOK. ... SEITSCHRIFT DES DEUTSCHEN UND OSTERREICHISCHEN ALPENVEREINS.
Verlagsanstalt F. Bruckmann, 1903 (cloth). ... THE ART OF LAWN TENNIS. ...

 

FS: 20th Cent. Art, New Arrivals Part 3 (ARTEXT)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Jacques Seligmann & Co. Twenty Years in the Evolution of PICASSO, 1903-1923. 10
pp. ... PAUL ROTTERDAM Drawings 1969-1973. Selected by the artist Foreword, 46 illus. ...
ARTEXT BOOKS ON 19TH and 20th CENTURY ART, WOMEN ARTISTS & FILM STUDIES New ...

 

Quotes from the Mathematical Quotations Server 2/5      Group: alt.conspiracy
... Ellis, Havelock It is here [in mathematics] that the artist has the fullest scope
of his ... Gibbs, Josiah Willard (1839-1903) Mathematics is a language. ... Hardy, Godfrey
H. (1877 - 1947) I am interested in mathematics only as a creative art. ...

 

three thumbs up!      Group: humanities.lit.authors.shakespeare
... She was born into near poverty in 1903 and her musician father soon abandoned ... at
the height of his career -- his work was being acclaimed, his art was continuing ...
by the turn of the century, Remington wanted recognition as an artist and was ...

 

F/S: FRENCH CULTURE AND HISTORY      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 1880-1903. ... Dust Jacket 239 The change from a fine art to a semi-skilled profession
changed the politization of the Glassworkers in the town of Carmaux .....$15.00
48. ... A comprehensive overview of the artist's oeuvre. ...

 

Cubism Catalogue, part 2      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... Jacques Seligmann & Co. Twenty Years in the Evolution of PICASSO, 1903-1923. ... exhib.
catalogue, 167 b&w illus., 66 color plates, writings by artist, bibliog., exhibs.,
index to plates ... ARTEXT BOOKS ON 19TH and 20th CENTURY ART, WOMEN ARTISTS ...

 

Moe's Books Showcase List, Part 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $20.00. Subject: Literature (Putnam, G., Inv # 11371) American Artist and Authors.
A LANDSCAPE BOOK. ... Subject: Science/nature (Dandolo, M., Inv # 10326) Dandolo, M.
le Comte. LES ART D'ELEVER LES VERS A SOIE. ... Munn and Co., 1903 (cloth). ...

 

Needlework FAQ: Computer Software      Group: rec.crafts.textiles.needlework
... Perry Home Computing Tena Perry 1305 North H Street, Ste A #136 Lompoc, CA ... The
Needlecrafter's Computer Companion by Judy Heim No Starch Press 1903 Jameston Lane ...
Software Directory for Fibre Artists by Lois Larson <http://www.islandnet.com ...

 

Cubism Monographs Catalogue, part 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Jacques Seligmann & Co. Twenty Years in the Evolution of PICASSO, 1903-1923. 10
pp. ... Museum of Modern Art. HENRI ROUSSEAU. 262 pp. exhib. catalogue, 167 b&w illus.,
66 color plates, writings by artist, bibliog., exhibs., index to plates. ...

 

NEW CATALOG POSTED      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... 1903 $19.95 17 Apr 2003 Near fine condition. ... of general hospital psychiatry Hackett,
Thomas P. (Thomas Paul), and Cassem, Ned H. PSG Pub ... 1700829289 For Sale Manifestations
of Shiva Kramrisch, Stella Philadelphia Museum of Art 1981 $25.00 28 ...

 

wtb: fresh, sorted list of 200+ book wants 4-1-2001      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Historical Record of the 7th or Royal Regiment of Fusiliers,1685-1903; looking
for good to very good hardback edition| Hahn, Joan. ... Jane Austens' Art of Memory; |
Harris, George. ... LIGHT FOR THE ARTIST; | Jacobsen, Jens Peter. ...

 

Moe's Books Showcase List, Part 3      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... SEITSCHRIFT DES DEUTSCHEN UND OSTERREICHISCHEN ALPENVEREINS. Verlagsanstalt F.
Bruckmann, 1903 (cloth). ... THE ART OF LAWN TENNIS. George H. Doran, 1922 (cloth). ... With
paintings by Link Malmquist and color photographs by Ralph Emerson. ...

 

Obituaries From Representatives and Senators (And Delegates) Whose ...      Group: alt.obituaries
... County, Kans., July 14, 1865; attended the common schools; learned the art of printing
and ... practice in Findlay, Ohio, in 1901; member of the National Guard 1903-1913; served ...
to fill the vacancy caused by the death of John H. Bankhead and ...

 

FS: 1st Miscellany of 25 NEW ARRIVALS, Wed., Oct 25, 2000.      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $25.00 [130512] 2. ART IN NATURE: Classic Botanical Prints from the Eighteenth to ...
570 beautiful hand-colored plates executed by such talented botanical artists as
Sydenham ... HOLLYWOOD KIDS: Child Stars of the Silver Screen from 1903 to the ...

 

Religion / Theology (by author: H - Q)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Scripture idiom.. Wesley as Artist and Craftsman - and much more. ... Newton, Joseph
Fort. THE NEW PREACHING: A LITTLE BOOK ABOUT A GREAT ART. Nashville TN, Cokesbury
Press, 1930. ... Philadelphia, Amer Baptist Publication Soc, 1903. 1st edition. ...

 

FS: Classical & Opera Vinyl LPs - Artist Last Names A thru M- All ...      Group: alt.collecting.records
... duo LSC2550sd MINT- $60.00 Heifetz/Reiner Brahms: Violin Conc LM 1903 NM $6.00 ... MINT
$6.00 Johansen Gunnar Bach: complete piano works album XX Artist Direct 6848 ... Smetana:
Vysehrad/Moldau DG139037 MINT $8.00 Van Gogh cvr art Karajan Marsche ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art Monograph Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $85.50. (Russell, C., Inv # 15507) Peters, Gerald. CHARLES M. RUSSELL: THE ARTIST
IN HIS HEYDAY 1903-1926. Gerald Peters Gallery, 1995 (new paper). $40.50. ... ROBERT
RYMAN. Tate/Museum of Modern Art/Abrams, 1993 (new cloth). $44.55. ...

 

Pablo Picasso Catalogue      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... A3981) New York. Jacques Seligmann & Co. Twenty Years in the Evolution of PICASSO,
1903-1923. 10 pp. ... (Inv. #A1582) Podoksik, Anatoly. PICASSO: The Artist's Works in
Soviet Museums. ... ARTEXT BOOKS ON 19TH and 20th CENTURY ART, WOMEN ARTISTS ...

 

Moe's Books Photography List, NR      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... $50.00. (Namuth, H., Inv # 5148) Namuth, Hans. FIFTY-TWO ARTISTS-PHOTOGRAPHS. ... $30.00.
(Ortiz-Echague, J., Inv # 10613) Ortiz-Echague, Jose. SPANIEN: LANDSCHAFTEN UND
PORTRAITS 1903-1964. ... IRVING PENN. Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (cloth). ...

 

INFO: Costuming references (mainly 1500s-1600s)      Group: rec.org.sca
... Boston : W. H. Baker, 1942, 1970 printing. UCI Main Lib PN2067 .E3 19. ... Rubens, Alfred,
1903- A history of Jewish costume. ... Series title: Art exhibition catalogues republished
on microfiche ; UCB EnvDesign MICROFICHE 3129:18 34. ...

 

Moe's Books Asian Art Catalog      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... x 7.5" accordian fold prepared paper board album contain 15 paintings, each by a
different, and seemingly obscure artist, and all ... BEING THE OFFICAL CATALOGUE OF THE
DELHI EXHIBITION, 1902-1903. ... Art Museum, Princeton University, 1969 (paper ...

 

This searching was executed with help www.google.com